Kazimiye, Turkey Page

Other names: Yortan,Yoğurthan,Yogurthan,Kâzımiye

World:Turkey:Istanbul Ili
Latitude 40.6333 Longitude 29.3000 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 29° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61600

Kazimiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazimiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazimiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.