Kayabasi, Turkey Page

Other names: Kayabaşı

World:Turkey:Istanbul
Latitude 41.1113 Longitude 28.7418 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 41° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 28° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 750354

Weather Charts


Kayabasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayabasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayabasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sazlibosna (4.1 nm)
Hosdere (3.8 nm)
Deliklikaya (4.0 nm)
Samlar (0.8 nm)
Hacimasli (3.1 nm)
Arnavutkoy (4.3 nm)
Bogazkoy (4.5 nm)
Haracci (4.4 nm)
Tasoluk (5.3 nm)
Bolluca (5.6 nm)
Cilingir (5.4 nm)
Imrahor (6.3 nm)
Habipler (4.2 nm)
Mahmutbey (5.1 nm)
Azatli (1.7 nm)
Yarimburgaz (2.7 nm)
Ikitelli (2.7 nm)
Altinsehir (3.3 nm)
Halkali (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 8 nm S 157 ASL Airlines Belgium, ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Buraq Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Ghadames Air Transport, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jazeera Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, atlasglobal UA
FR47775 Small Istanbul New Airport 10 nm N 7
LTBW Small İstanbul Hezarfen Airfield Istanbul 8 nm W 267
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 28 nm E 116 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Manas , AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Buraq Air, CAVOK Air, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Fly Baghdad, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Global Aviation and Services Group, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Meraj Airlines , Nile Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 37 nm W 272 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Şamlar
1.9 nm SE M3 (Istanbul Metro)
2.0 nm SE Tepeüstü
2.5 nm SE Atatürk Olympic Stadium
3.3 nm N İstanbul (electoral districts)
3.8 nm S Yarımburgaz train disaster
3.1 nm E Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016