Catladikapi, Turkey Page

Other names: Çatladıkapı

World:Turkey:Istanbul
Latitude 41.0019 Longitude 28.9771 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 28° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 340307

Weather Charts


Catladikapi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catladikapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catladikapi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumkapi (0.6 nm)
Nisanca (0.9 nm)
Istanbul (1.0 nm)
Yenikapi (1.1 nm)
Aksaray (1.3 nm)
Haseki (1.5 nm)
Sultanahmet (0.3 nm)
Sirkeci (0.6 nm)
Cagaloglu (0.6 nm)
Eminonu (0.7 nm)
Beyazit (0.8 nm)
Suleymaniye (1.1 nm)
Karakoy (1.4 nm)
Kucukpazar (1.4 nm)
Tunel (1.6 nm)
Tophane (1.6 nm)
Galatasaray (1.8 nm)
Cihangir (1.8 nm)
Haskoy (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 7 nm W 258 ASL Airlines Belgium, ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Buraq Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Ghadames Air Transport, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jazeera Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, atlasglobal UA
LTBX Medium SAMANDIRA Istanbul 10 nm E 92
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 16 nm E 112 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Manas , AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Buraq Air, CAVOK Air, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Fly Baghdad, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Global Aviation and Services Group, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Meraj Airlines , Nile Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR47775 Small Istanbul New Airport 19 nm N 331
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 52 nm S 149 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Boukoleon Palace
0.2 nm N Great Palace Mosaic Museum
0.2 nm N List of largest mosques
0.2 nm N Sultan Ahmed Mosque
0.2 nm N Great Palace of Constantinople
0.2 nm N Chalke
0.2 nm N Church of the Virgin of the Pharos
0.2 nm NW Walled Obelisk
0.2 nm N Serpent Column
0.3 nm N Palace of Daphne
0.3 nm N Obelisk of Theodosius
0.3 nm N Hippodrome of Constantinople
0.3 nm N Baths of Zeuxippus
0.3 nm N Circus (building)
0.3 nm N Hotel Yeşil Ev
0.3 nm N German Fountain
0.3 nm NW Turkish and Islamic Arts Museum
0.2 nm W Little Hagia Sophia
0.3 nm NE Sultanahmet Jail
0.3 nm N Palace of Antiochos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:46 2016