Asagi Dudullu, Turkey Page

Other names: Aşağı Dudullu

World:Turkey:Istanbul
Latitude 41.0287 Longitude 29.1688 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 29° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79051

Weather Charts


Asagi Dudullu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Dudullu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asagi Dudullu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kandilli (2.6 nm)
Umraniye (2.9 nm)
Cekme (0.9 nm)
Karanlikdere (2.4 nm)
Baklaci (2.5 nm)
Dutdere (3.7 nm)
Cavusbasi (3.9 nm)
Cengeldere (4.2 nm)
Sarigazi (2.3 nm)
Tasdelen (2.4 nm)
Sultanciftligi (2.6 nm)
Samandira (3.1 nm)
Yenidogan (3.2 nm)
Yukaridudullu (0.6 nm)
Kucukbakkalkoy (3.6 nm)
Basibuyuk (4.3 nm)
Maltepe (4.5 nm)
Bakkalkoy (4.3 nm)
Yenisahra (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBX Medium SAMANDIRA Istanbul 3 nm E 134
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 10 nm S 140 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Manas , AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Buraq Air, CAVOK Air, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Fly Baghdad, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Global Aviation and Services Group, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Meraj Airlines , Nile Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41235 Small Tuzla Air Base Tuzla 14 nm S 148
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 16 nm W 259 ASL Airlines Belgium, ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Buraq Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Ghadames Air Transport, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jazeera Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, atlasglobal UA
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 49 nm S 158 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Battle of Pelekanon
2.8 nm S Fenerbahçe University
2.3 nm W Weapons found in the Ergenekon investigation
2.5 nm W Npistanbul Neuropsychiatry Hospital
3.4 nm S Yeditepe University
3.0 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
3.0 nm SE Istanbul Samandıra Army Air Base
3.0 nm SE List of heliports in Turkey
3.0 nm SW Arboretum Island
2.9 nm W Haldun Alagaş Sports Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:56 2016