Sandal, Turkey Page

Other names: Tekirkozu

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.1779 Longitude 34.7800 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 34° 46' 48E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Sandal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurtcukuru (1.5 nm)
Daripinari (3.4 nm)
Korucak (3.4 nm)
Bogazpinar (3.4 nm)
Ardicli (3.8 nm)
Cukurbag (4.3 nm)
Gulek (4.8 nm)
Inkoy (4.8 nm)
Gulek (2.0 nm)
Yenikoy (3.0 nm)
Karakutuk (3.3 nm)
Kaburgedigi (1.8 nm)
Yalamik (2.6 nm)
Bagcatagi (3.6 nm)
Ciftlikkoy (3.7 nm)
Kizilcukur (4.7 nm)
Ortakoy (4.9 nm)
Beylice (5.2 nm)
Alibeyli (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 21 nm S 140
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 26 nm E 116 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 32 nm E 108
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 78 nm N 19
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 87 nm E 123 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Kurtçukuru, Tarsus
1.9 nm SE Kaburgediği, Tarsus
2.7 nm S Yalamık, Tarsus
3.6 nm NW Ardıçlı, Tarsus
3.4 nm E Karakütük, Tarsus
4.5 nm SE Alibeyli, Tarsus
4.5 nm NW İnköy, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:18 2016