Kosk, Turkey Page

Other names: Köşk

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.1763 Longitude 33.3609 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 33° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2369

Weather Charts


Kosk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacibahattin (0.4 nm)
Aydincik (3.0 nm)
Karaseki (3.1 nm)
Hasancik (4.2 nm)
Yenikas (4.5 nm)
Bucak (4.5 nm)
Enisdibi (1.6 nm)
Ahirini (2.0 nm)
Koyyeri (2.5 nm)
Sele (2.8 nm)
Arpalik (3.0 nm)
Yeni Yorukkas (3.0 nm)
Konurgedigi (3.2 nm)
Yeniyuruk (4.1 nm)
Kalebeleni (4.5 nm)
Eskiyuruk (4.6 nm)
Duruhan (5.0 nm)
Fidik (2.4 nm) Cumhuriyet (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41388 Small Pınarbaşı Air Base 54 nm S 184
FR41387 GEC Medium Geçitkale Air Base Geçitkale 59 nm S 162
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 61 nm S 183
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 61 nm S 173 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
LTGP GZP Medium Gazipaşa Airport Gazipaşa 51 nm W 278 AZALJet, Azerbaijan Airlines, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Jet Time, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly Nordic, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Dörtayak
4.9 nm NE Beydili, Gülnar
5.2 nm E Sipahili
6.5 nm N Bozağaç, Gülnar
7.4 nm N Yassıbağ, Gülnar
7.3 nm NE Tırnak, Gülnar
6.7 nm E Koçaşlı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:01 2016