Demirkapi, Turkey Page

Other names: Demirkapı

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 36.9177 Longitude 33.4638 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 33° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2549

Weather Charts


Demirkapi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demirkapi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Demirkapi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elmapinar (2.3 nm)
Kavakozu (4.1 nm)
Karabag Yaylasi (7.7 nm)
Sartavul Yaylasi (8.2 nm)
Zeynebeli (1.7 nm)
Daga (6.1 nm)
Guldere (6.4 nm)
Akpinar (7.3 nm)
Yukari Mahalle (8.6 nm)
Cimenkuyu (8.8 nm)
Gulkaya (8.7 nm)
Gucler (9.7 nm)
Gume (2.2 nm)
Civi (6.1 nm)
Balli (6.7 nm)
Dagpazari (5.2 nm)
Kazliklar (6.0 nm)
Sogutozu Yaylasi (8.4 nm)
Kumlu Yayla (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTGP GZP Medium Gazipaşa Airport Gazipaşa 67 nm W 236 AZALJet, Azerbaijan Airlines, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Jet Time, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly Nordic, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Transavia, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 73 nm N 40
FR41668 Closed Konya West Airport Meram 74 nm N 320
LTAN KYA Medium KONYA Konya 76 nm N 326 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Elmapınar, Mut
2.5 nm E Güme
3.7 nm SW Kavaközü, Mut
7.6 nm E Ballı, Mut
9.4 nm SW Geçimli, Mut
9.4 nm W Sertavul Pass
11.7 nm S Burunköy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:24 2016