Sarimazi, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarımazı

World:Turkey:Hatay
Latitude 36.5064 Longitude 36.1839 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 36° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 36° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66506

Weather Charts


Sarimazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Armutluk (0.9 nm)
Camlitarla (1.6 nm)
Guzelyayla (1.8 nm)
Muftuler (1.9 nm)
Kocekli (1.9 nm)
Sogukoluk (2.1 nm)
Cirtiman (1.2 nm)
Karapelit (1.8 nm)
Ferahevler (1.8 nm)
Incirli (2.2 nm)
Dugunyurdu (2.8 nm)
Atik (1.8 nm)
Ada (2.2 nm)
Yukari Cakalli (2.5 nm)
Gedik (2.6 nm)
Derebahse (0.7 nm)
Belen (1.2 nm)
Kirmizitarla Ciftligi (1.9 nm)
Yaprakli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 4 nm N 340
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 9 nm S 151 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 51 nm W 303 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 53 nm E 110 Saudia, SyrianAir
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 67 nm S 189 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Hatay Province
4.6 nm S Hatay State
4.4 nm NW Karaağaç, Hatay
4.7 nm N Myriandrus
4.9 nm N Cathedral of the Annunciation, İskenderun
4.9 nm E Al-Muhafaza Stadium
7.0 nm N Bekbele


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:03 2016