Haciomer, Turkey Page

Other names: Hacıömer

World:Turkey:Hatay
Latitude 35.9525 Longitude 36.1092 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 9N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 33E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Haciomer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haciomer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haciomer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mecit (1.1 nm)
Gurlen (1.7 nm)
Kosrelik (1.8 nm)
Elvan (2.0 nm)
Sapanli (1.9 nm)
Yenicekoy (1.9 nm)
Pinarbasi (1.3 nm)
Saksak (1.6 nm)
Kaledaz (0.4 nm)
Hisarcik (1.5 nm)
Hisarcik (1.8 nm)
Elvan (0.7 nm)
Camlik (0.7 nm)
Lubas (0.9 nm)
Yalaz (1.4 nm)
Alladzhaguyel' (2.1 nm)
Beyrut (2.0 nm)
Gurisik (2.1 nm)
Dogentas (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 26 nm N 18 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
OSLK LTK Large BASSEL AL ASSAD INTL Latakia 33 nm S 193 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir, UM Airlines
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 37 nm N 3
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 55 nm E 75 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 73 nm N 327 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Kışlak
2.9 nm W Leylekli, Emirdağ
4.6 nm W Yeditepe
6.0 nm S Syrian–Turkish border clashes during the Syrian Civil War
6.2 nm N Şenköy
5.6 nm SW Syria–Turkey border
5.4 nm W 36th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:17 2016