Yogurtcular, Turkey Page

Other names: Yoğurtçular

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 40.7056 Longitude 42.3266 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 42° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Yogurtcular Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogurtcular Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogurtcular Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanikkaval (1.7 nm)
Deliktas (3.2 nm)
Balkaya (3.6 nm)
Evbakan (1.5 nm)
Sogmun (1.7 nm)
Komurlu (2.5 nm)
Yaymese (3.6 nm)
Ugurlu (3.5 nm)
Ozyurt (0.9 nm)
Iznos (2.5 nm)
Gulveren (2.8 nm)
Nisantasi (2.7 nm)
Sogutler (1.7 nm)
Igdeli (1.9 nm)
Hoskoy (2.7 nm)
Penek (3.2 nm)
Aksar (3.6 nm)
Tahtkoy (3.9 nm)
Yunoren (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 36 nm E 103 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 63 nm N 329 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 72 nm N 340
LTCO AJI Medium AGRI 70 nm S 152 Turkish Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 76 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Günorta
10.7 nm SE Allahuekber Mountains
11.7 nm NE Samandöken, Göle
12.5 nm NE Serinçayır, Göle
14.4 nm NE Kuzupınarı, Göle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:07 2016