Vartinik, Turkey Page

Other names: Вартиник,Вартиник

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 40.2500 Longitude 40.6667 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 40° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1990
Mid-range map of Vartinik Large range map of Vartinik

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konakyeri (4.7 nm) Karaseydi (2.0 nm)
Yesiltepe (3.4 nm)
Yaylali (3.6 nm)
Aycukuru (4.1 nm)
Kizkasor (4.1 nm)
Cilansor (4.6 nm)
Decehrek (5.1 nm)
Hacilar (5.5 nm)
Bayindir (5.1 nm)
Kizilhasan (1.4 nm)
Yunuskoy (2.4 nm)
Mescitli (0.8 nm)
Igdir (3.2 nm)
Petekkaya (4.7 nm)
Taspinar (4.8 nm)
Tascilar (5.0 nm)
Golluce (4.9 nm)
Agoren (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 29 nm E 127 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 39 nm W 270
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 40 nm W 268
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 59 nm N 318 Air Berlin, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 61 nm W 238 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Kavakyanı, Bayburt
9.5 nm S Ortaçımağıl, Bayburt
9.4 nm W Dövmekaya, Bayburt
10.3 nm SW Helva, Bayburt
10.3 nm NW Yanıkçam, Bayburt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:02:09 2016