Katranli, Turkey Page

Other names: Katranlı

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.7007 Longitude 41.4439 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 41° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Katranli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katranli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katranli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huseyinaga (1.2 nm)
Rezi (2.3 nm)
Gecitkoy (2.8 nm)
Aydinli (2.7 nm)
Duzyurt (3.5 nm)
Yalinca (4.8 nm)
Hasanaga (4.2 nm)
Haytaninkomu (5.5 nm)
Taskesen (1.5 nm)
Aktuzla (2.6 nm)
Deliler (3.3 nm)
Incesu (5.1 nm)
Dengiz (5.4 nm)
Karapinar (2.4 nm)
Yucepinar (4.3 nm)
Erence (4.5 nm)
Tekman (4.6 nm)
Guzeldere (6.0 nm)
Hadokomu (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 19 nm N 320 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 54 nm S 178
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 58 nm S 169 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 64 nm S 218 Turkish Airlines
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 80 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW 1859 Erzurum earthquake
14.1 nm NW Palandöken Ice Skating Hall
14.4 nm NW Bilkent Erzurum
14.8 nm NW Milli Piyango Curling Arena
14.5 nm NW Siege of Theodosiopolis
14.7 nm NW Yakutiye Medrese
14.7 nm NW Erzurum GSIM Ice Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:53 2016