Cermit, Turkey Page

Other names: Çermit,Cirmit,Çirmit

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.9167 Longitude 40.5667 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 40° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Cermit Large range map of Cermit

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaylimli (1.1 nm)
Guneycam (2.0 nm)
Taslicayir (3.2 nm)
Gurkaynak (3.3 nm)
Tasl?cay?r (3.5 nm)
Pirnakapan (3.4 nm)
Saptiran (3.4 nm)
Habibefendikomu (5.1 nm)
Tasagil (5.4 nm)
Toprakcavus (0.6 nm)
Ocakli (2.6 nm)
Saribaba (3.1 nm)
Gumusseren (4.0 nm)
Hacihamza (4.3 nm)
Tuzla (3.8 nm)
Catalbayir (3.8 nm)
Kukurtlu (4.4 nm)
Gokdere (4.8 nm)
Eyupoglu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 27 nm E 84 Onur Air,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR44853 Small Gümü?hane Airport 40 nm W 300
FR41245 Small Salyaz? Airport Köse 39 nm W 297
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 49 nm W 255 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 73 nm N 331 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Yaylımlı, Tut
5.1 nm S Eyüpoğlu, Bartın
8.1 nm NW Mount Kop Tunnel
11.1 nm N Ortaçımağıl, Bayburt
12.5 nm SW Tercan Dam
14.5 nm N Helva, Bayburt
14.7 nm NW Örence, Bayburt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:21:06 2015