Baskoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Başköy

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 39.7149 Longitude 41.1703 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 41° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Baskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baskoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuysuz (3.4 nm)
Tasagil (3.7 nm)
Yukaricat (7.3 nm)
Guzelyurt (7.7 nm)
Yagmurcuk (4.4 nm)
Konakli (5.3 nm)
Tekederesi (5.5 nm)
Tasliguney (6.0 nm)
Hanege (6.6 nm)
Kumbet (6.8 nm)
Borekli (7.6 nm)
Tepekoy (8.2 nm)
Sakalikesik (8.3 nm)
Tuzcu (8.9 nm)
Cukurcayir (2.1 nm)
Karaseyh (3.5 nm)
Budaklar (6.6 nm)
Turnagol (7.9 nm)
Dalsogut (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 14 nm N 360 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 57 nm S 165
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 57 nm S 207 Turkish Airlines
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 62 nm S 158 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 70 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Palandöken Ice Skating Hall
11.9 nm N Atatürk University
12.2 nm N Kazım Karabekir Stadium
12.0 nm N Siege of Theodosiopolis
12.0 nm N Bilkent Erzurum
12.2 nm N Erzurum GSIM Ice Arena
12.4 nm N Yakutiye Medrese


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:30 2016