Akdag, Turkey Page

Other names: Akdag Koyu,Akdağ,Akdağ Köyü

World:Turkey:Erzurum
Latitude 40.2523 Longitude 40.9452 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 40° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Akdag Large range map of Akdag

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bozan (4.7 nm)
Baskurtdere (5.0 nm)
Zeyrek (4.3 nm)
Mulkkoy (4.7 nm)
Guneykoy (5.1 nm)
Avci (4.9 nm)
Kosmusat (5.2 nm)
Alacabuk (5.4 nm)
Karahan (5.9 nm)
Toprakkale (1.5 nm)
Agziacik (1.6 nm)
Akseki (3.2 nm)
Ovacik (3.9 nm)
Aynalikale (5.2 nm)
Karakale (3.2 nm)
Kizilkale (4.2 nm)
Kapikule (5.0 nm)
Cikrikli (5.9 nm)
Rizekent (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 20 nm S 149 Onur Air,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR44853 Small Gümü?hane Airport 51 nm W 270
FR41245 Small Salyaz? Airport Köse 52 nm W 268
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 68 nm W 310 Onur Air,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Pazaryolu Dam
17.0 nm SE Longwave
17.0 nm SE List of tallest structures in Turkey
19.5 nm S Aziziye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:40 2015