Yogunbilek, Turkey Page

Other names: Yoğunbilek

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 38.5053 Longitude 40.1893 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 40° 11' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3120

Weather Charts


Yogunbilek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogunbilek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogunbilek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasan (1.9 nm)
Kursunlu (4.3 nm)
Gerimtas (1.8 nm)
Kupluce (2.0 nm)
Erbagi (2.7 nm)
Karakas (2.5 nm)
Bozcavus (2.9 nm)
Gorundu (3.3 nm)
Alaaddin (4.8 nm)
Bircik (2.7 nm)
Ucocak (3.1 nm)
Diri (4.0 nm)
Yaylabasi (1.4 nm)
Bukardi (2.3 nm)
Mahoyan (2.4 nm)
Berik (2.5 nm)
Kelekci (4.3 nm)
Zogorkelkom (4.3 nm)
Bogazkoy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 28 nm N 41 Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 31 nm S 200
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 36 nm S 179 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 42 nm W 278 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 55 nm E 128 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
18.6 nm NW 2010 Elazığ earthquake
22.1 nm S Diyarbakır Province
20.0 nm W Tigris


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016