Sinan, Turkey Page

Other names: Piravadı,Sinanköy,Pravadı,Piravadi,Sinankoy,Pravadi

World:Turkey:Edirne
Latitude 41.8154 Longitude 26.6970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 26° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Mid-range map of Sinan Large range map of Sinan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comlekakpinar (2.7 nm)
Muratcali (3.7 nm)
Comlekkoy (4.2 nm)
Buyukdolluk (5.4 nm)
Hanliyenice (3.3 nm)
Yunluce (4.2 nm)
Buyukogunlu (4.7 nm)
Catma (4.8 nm)
Demirkoy (6.1 nm)
Dombaykoy (6.1 nm)
Lalapasa (2.3 nm)
Kavakli (3.3 nm)
Taslimusellim (3.3 nm)
Kayapa (2.5 nm)
Ortakci (2.5 nm)
Kucukdolluk (3.7 nm)
Meneksesofular (3.6 nm)
Hidiraga (5.0 nm)
Karayusuf (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41232 Small Edirne Airport Edirne 6 nm S 162
FR1356 Small MUSTRAK Mustrak 17 nm W 275
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 49 nm N 30
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 58 nm N 38 Bulgaria Air ,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 66 nm S 210 Sky Express,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Battle of Adrianople
9.1 nm SW Tundzha
8.9 nm NW Prisadets
8.6 nm W Varnik
10.1 nm SW Saraçhane Bridge
10.5 nm SW Mimar Sinan Sport Hall
10.3 nm SW Selimiye Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:59:20 2015