Lalapasa, Turkey Page

Other names: Lâlapaşa

World:Turkey:Edirne Ili
Latitude 41.8333 Longitude 26.7333 Altitude (feet) 567
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 172
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023
Google links for Lalapasa Google links for Lalapasa, Turkey
Mid-range map of Lalapasa Large range map of Lalapasa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comlekakpinar (3.7 nm)
Yunluce (4.9 nm)
Catma (5.4 nm)
Hanliyenice (2.5 nm)
Buyukogunlu (3.0 nm)
Demirkoy (5.5 nm)
Calidere (6.0 nm)
Donkoy (6.2 nm)
Kucukogunlu (6.2 nm)
Dombaykoy (5.5 nm)
Taslimusellim (2.4 nm)
Domurcali (3.9 nm)
Saridanisment (4.9 nm)
Sinan (2.1 nm)
Kavakli (2.5 nm)
Ortakci (3.1 nm)
Kayapa (4.1 nm)
Meneksesofular (5.5 nm)
Kucukdolluk (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39595 Small Edirne Airport Edirne 7 nm S 177
FR1356 Small MUSTRAK Mustrak 18 nm W 271
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 47 nm N 29
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 56 nm N 37 Bulgaria Air,Wizz Air
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 68 nm S 211 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Lalapaşa
8.4 nm W Battle of Adrianople
9.1 nm SE Süloğlu
9.1 nm SE Süleoğlu
10.9 nm SW Tundzha
12.1 nm SW Selimiye Mosque
12.5 nm SW Edirne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010