Gurunlu, Turkey Page

Other names: Gürünlü,Birsın,Birsın

World:Turkey:Diyarbakir
Latitude 38.2681 Longitude 39.9600 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 16' 5N Long (DMS) 39° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Gurunlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurunlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurunlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comert (1.9 nm)
Kelles (3.0 nm)
Solen (3.2 nm)
Deringoze (4.0 nm)
Caforan (4.2 nm)
Cavli (1.6 nm)
Bademli (1.9 nm)
Bahcekoy (2.6 nm)
Korukoy (2.3 nm)
Altaykoy (3.8 nm)
Ismailbogazi (4.9 nm)
Birsen (0.3 nm)
Bahsilar (3.4 nm)
Bozyen (3.5 nm)
Ulubas (4.4 nm)
Kirkuyu (4.6 nm)
Yukari Haydar (2.2 nm)
Uzumlu (3.9 nm)
Morkoyun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 15 nm S 180
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 25 nm S 153 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 37 nm W 303 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 46 nm N 39 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 58 nm E 110 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE List of power stations in Turkey
13.3 nm NW Tigris
16.5 nm SE Diyarbakır Province
20.4 nm S Harmanardı, Besni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:20 2016