Turkler, Turkey Page

Other names: Türkler

World:Turkey:Corum
Latitude 40.6696 Longitude 34.8541 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 34° 51' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Turkler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turkler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calyayla (3.6 nm) Ayaz (0.5 nm)
Catak (1.4 nm)
Seyhhamza (2.2 nm)
Taspinar (2.3 nm)
Feruz (2.9 nm)
Kirkdilim (3.8 nm)
Soguksu (1.3 nm)
Curumoren (2.2 nm)
Osmaniye (2.9 nm)
Kucuk Eymir (3.2 nm)
Sarmasa (3.3 nm)
Akcakaya (3.2 nm)
Hamamlicay (1.2 nm)
Cukuroren (2.3 nm)
Ismailkoy (3.1 nm)
Beydili (3.0 nm)
Canakci (4.0 nm)
Pasakoy (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 31 nm E 72 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 61 nm W 309 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 81 nm N 6 Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 72 nm E 107 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 75 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in September 1917
7.3 nm S Köprüalan, Söke
8.9 nm SE Çorum Archaeological Museum
8.1 nm SE Çorum Dam
10.7 nm SW Çorum Province
11.0 nm NE Gölköy, Hamamözü
10.8 nm E Tekçam, Hamamözü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:25 2016