Dagsaray, Turkey Page

Other names: Dağsaray

World:Turkey:Corum
Latitude 40.5290 Longitude 35.4978 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 35° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2747

Weather Charts


Dagsaray Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagsaray Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagsaray Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alancik (2.9 nm)
Kayi (2.7 nm)
Yedigoz (2.8 nm)
Kalecik (1.6 nm)
Bogazkaya (3.1 nm)
Beke (3.8 nm)
Cavuskoy (4.2 nm)
Gokdere (1.5 nm)
Kalebogazi (3.1 nm)
Toklucak (3.3 nm)
Orta (4.5 nm)
Asar (2.7 nm)
Culpara (2.4 nm)
Cayan (2.9 nm)
Koyuncu (3.4 nm)
Yassikisla (4.4 nm)
Kertme (4.6 nm)
Kavakli (4.5 nm)
Sarkli (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 18 nm N 3 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 42 nm E 108 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 57 nm N 38
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 65 nm E 47 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 91 nm N 347 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Çayan, Göynücek
3.4 nm SE Koyuncu, Göynücek
4.7 nm S Yassıkışla, Göynücek
4.6 nm S Kertme, Göynücek
4.4 nm SE Şarklı, Göynücek
6.2 nm S Çamurlu, Göynücek
6.4 nm N İlgazi, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016