Yukaridartasik, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıdartaşık

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 39.6289 Longitude 26.4592 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 26° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yukaridartasik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaridartasik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaridartasik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapanca (2.6 nm)
Ayvacik (3.0 nm)
Suleymankoy (1.3 nm)
Akcin (2.1 nm)
Misvak (2.6 nm)
Alikabaklar (3.3 nm)
Hacigaripler (3.3 nm)
Karagomlek (3.5 nm)
Hacieyupbasi (3.8 nm)
Alikabaklar (4.2 nm)
Dibekli (0.8 nm)
Karamur (1.3 nm)
Kucukhusun (2.1 nm)
Calti (3.0 nm)
Yenicam (3.5 nm)
Tartasik (0.6 nm)
Caltepe (1.9 nm)
Huseyinfaki (4.1 nm)
Demirci (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 23 nm S 153
FR41433 Small Bozcaada Airport 24 nm W 300
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 30 nm N 357 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 26 nm E 99 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 34 nm S 169 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Ayvacık Dam
3.0 nm SW Ayvacık, Çanakkale
4.3 nm SE Gargara
6.0 nm SW Lamponeia
10.4 nm N Troad
9.7 nm NW Neandreia
11.3 nm NW Ezine, Çanakkale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:22 2016