Bayramic, Turkey Page

Other names: Bayramiç

World:Turkey:Canakkale
Latitude 40.7021 Longitude 26.9091 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 26° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2693

Weather Charts


Bayramic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayramic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayramic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suleymaniye (1.7 nm)
Sadilli (3.2 nm)
Kalealti (4.5 nm)
Kocacesme (5.5 nm)
Elmali (4.7 nm)
Yenidibek (5.5 nm)
Alliisik (6.5 nm)
Karacahalil (6.6 nm)
Gozsuz (7.4 nm)
Deveci (7.6 nm)
Yuluce (2.7 nm)
Cokal (4.1 nm)
Yenikoy (5.2 nm)
Sofukoy (5.3 nm)
Evrese (2.4 nm)
Kavakkoy (6.1 nm)
Ortakoy (7.3 nm)
Kocaali (7.0 nm)
Kizilcaterzi (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41530 Medium Keşan Airport Keşan 14 nm W 290
FR41525 Small Kara Biga Airport Biga 26 nm S 136
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 43 nm S 172
LTBH CKZ Medium CANAKKALE Çanakkale 40 nm S 213 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 44 nm W 282 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Çokal Dam
6.2 nm S Kavakköy
5.7 nm NW Yenidibek, Malkara
7.2 nm S Lysimachia (Thrace)
9.1 nm SE 27th meridian east
10.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.2 nm NW Izgar, Malkara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016