Ulaslar, Turkey Page

Other names: Ulaşlar

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.8123 Longitude 32.3653 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 32° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Ulaslar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulaslar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ulaslar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isikli (1.1 nm)
Yunuslar (1.5 nm)
Cukur (2.0 nm)
Afsartarakci (2.0 nm)
Orta (2.0 nm)
Koseler (0.4 nm)
Akcabey (0.8 nm)
Orencik (1.1 nm)
Dogancilar (1.2 nm)
Yogurtcu (1.5 nm)
Cagis (1.6 nm)
Akcagil (1.7 nm)
Divan (1.8 nm)
Calislar (2.3 nm)
Seyitler (0.6 nm)
Karakuz (1.1 nm)
Ertugrulkoy (1.7 nm)
Kalac (2.6 nm)
Cukurca (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41520 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 32 nm W 263
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 43 nm N 343 Borajet, Germania
LTAE Medium AKINCI Ankara 44 nm S 168
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 50 nm S 144 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41432 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 57 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Ulaşlar, Gerede
0.8 nm NE Akçabey, Gerede
1.1 nm E Örencik, Gerede
1.7 nm SE Ertuğrulköy, Gerede
1.6 nm E Çağış, Gerede
2.6 nm S Kalaç, Gerede
2.7 nm S Çukurca, Gerede
2.3 nm SE Çalışlar, Gerede
2.4 nm SW Bahçedere, Gerede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:04 2016