Sahnalar, Turkey Page

Other names: Şahnalar

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.7767 Longitude 32.0829 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 32° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831
Mid-range map of Sahnalar Large range map of Sahnalar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doganci (1.1 nm)
Deliler (1.7 nm)
Adakoy (2.1 nm)
Yenicaga (2.3 nm)
Delisuleymanoglu (1.4 nm)
Eroglu (1.7 nm)
Saraykoy (1.6 nm)
Camlik (2.4 nm)
Yamanlar (2.3 nm)
Camurcuk (2.6 nm)
Yunuslar (0.5 nm)
Yakakaya (1.5 nm)
Siyammlar (1.7 nm)
Ibricak (1.8 nm)
Dursunlar (1.8 nm)
Goynukoren (2.5 nm)
Gucukler (1.2 nm)
Omerpasalar (2.6 nm)
Dogancilar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41520 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 19 nm W 265
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 43 nm N 0 Borajet, Germania
LTAX Closed Ereğli Erdemir Airport Eregli 41 nm W 313
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 56 nm E 132 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 92 nm W 231 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Yakakaya, Gerede
1.8 nm NE Ibrıcak, Gerede
2.5 nm SE Göynükören, Gerede
2.7 nm E Ahmetler, Gerede
3.2 nm E Aydınlar, Gerede
3.4 nm SE Yelkenler, Gerede
3.6 nm E Nuhören, Gerede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:11:03 2016