Nuhoren, Turkey Page

Other names: Nuhören

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.7675 Longitude 32.1604 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 32° 9' 37E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15665
Mid-range map of Nuhoren Large range map of Nuhoren

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahmetler (0.9 nm)
Ayvatlar (1.4 nm)
Dursunlar (1.8 nm)
Goynukoren (1.9 nm)
Yakuplar (2.1 nm)
Yakakaya (2.1 nm)
Ibricak (2.5 nm)
Aydinlar (1.0 nm)
Battalar (1.5 nm)
Gerede (2.6 nm)
Taklar (0.7 nm)
Degisler (1.3 nm)
Sofular (1.5 nm)
Kabaklar (2.3 nm)
Yazikara (2.2 nm)
Yelkenler (1.3 nm)
Cobanlar (1.7 nm)
Halaclar (2.9 nm)
Yeniyapar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41520 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 23 nm W 267
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 44 nm N 355 Borajet, Germania
LTAE Medium AKINCI Ankara 45 nm S 155
LTAX Closed Ereğli Erdemir Airport Eregli 44 nm W 310
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 54 nm E 134 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Nuhören, Gerede
1.0 nm N Aydınlar, Gerede
0.9 nm W Ahmetler, Gerede
1.2 nm SW Yelkenler, Gerede
1.9 nm SW Göynükören, Gerede
2.1 nm SE Yazıkara, Gerede
2.1 nm W Yakakaya, Gerede
2.9 nm S Halaçlar, Gerede
2.5 nm NW Ibrıcak, Gerede
2.8 nm E Sapanlıurgancılar, Gerede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:16:27 2016