Cayoren, Turkey Page

Other names: Cayviran,Çayveren,Çayviran,Cayveren,Çayören

World:Turkey:Bolu Ili
Latitude 40.8065 Longitude 32.2944 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 32° 17' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7580
Mid-range map of Cayoren Large range map of Cayoren

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guney (1.0 nm)
Dikmen (1.2 nm)
Cayorenguney (1.3 nm)
Tascilar (1.4 nm)
Sungurlar (2.0 nm)
Emirler (2.1 nm)
Kocumlar (2.2 nm)
Gokceler (0.4 nm)
Ekmenler (0.8 nm)
Afsartarakci (1.2 nm)
Orta (1.2 nm)
Bahcedere (1.4 nm)
Cukur (1.4 nm)
Yunuslar (1.7 nm)
Isikli (2.3 nm)
Yagdas (1.5 nm)
Eymir (2.0 nm)
Imrese (2.3 nm)
Umit (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41231 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 29 nm W 263
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 43 nm N 347
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 51 nm S 141 Germanwings,Iran Aseman,Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTAX Closed Ere?li Erdemir Airport Eregli 48 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Yağdaş, Gerede
1.9 nm SW Sungurlar, Gerede
2.1 nm W Koçumlar, Gerede
3.1 nm SW Mangallar, Gerede
4.4 nm S Kayıkiraz, Gerede
3.6 nm W Güneydemirciler, Gerede
4.2 nm SE Mukamlar, Gerede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:42:33 2015