Bunus, Turkey Page

Other names: Bünüş

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.6863 Longitude 32.3094 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 32° 18' 34E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Bunus Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bunus Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakabey (1.0 nm)
Dagkara (1.6 nm)
Yansapa (2.0 nm)
Tatlar (2.4 nm)
Muratfakilar (2.6 nm)
Koclar (2.7 nm)
Yenecik (0.9 nm)
Danismentler (1.5 nm)
Inkoy (1.7 nm)
Agizorenguney (1.9 nm)
Kazanlar (2.2 nm)
Murdukler (2.3 nm)
Demirciler (2.9 nm)
Kurtlar (3.1 nm)
Kayikiraz (3.0 nm)
Birinci Afsar (3.4 nm)
Zeyneler (3.6 nm)
Ikinci Afsar (3.7 nm)
Aktas (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAE Medium AKINCI Ankara 38 nm S 162
FR41520 Small Bolu Air Base Bolu 30 nm W 277
LTAS ONQ Small Zonguldak Airport Zonguldak 50 nm N 348 Borajet, Germania
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 45 nm S 136 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
FR41432 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 51 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Bünüş, Gerede
0.9 nm NW Yenecik, Gerede
0.8 nm E Aktaş, Gerede
1.5 nm N Danişmentler, Gerede
1.7 nm N İnköy, Gerede
2.2 nm NW Kazanlar, Gerede
2.2 nm NW Mürdükler, Gerede
2.7 nm NW Muratfakılar, Gerede
2.4 nm W Tatlar, Gerede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:54 2016