Ucankaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Uçankaya

World:Turkey:Bitlis
Latitude 38.2593 Longitude 42.5757 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 42° 34' 33E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Ucankaya Large range map of Ucankaya

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumrukaya (0.7 nm)
Saridal (1.6 nm)
Yiginkaya (3.1 nm)
Kisikli (2.1 nm)
Suboyu (2.2 nm)
Dirlik (2.6 nm)
Kepenek (2.8 nm)
Sirinsaz (3.5 nm)
Aktoprak (3.5 nm)
Corekli (0.4 nm)
Incili (1.4 nm)
Kayadeler (2.1 nm)
Cakirkaya (2.9 nm)
Dagoren (3.0 nm)
Tuglu (2.6 nm)
Yapagi (3.2 nm)
Andevin (3.2 nm)
Alyanak (3.2 nm)
Kanatli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 20 nm N 326
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 37 nm E 70 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 38 nm W 244 Borajet
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 59 nm S 204 Turkish Airlines
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 51 nm W 304 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm E Kuş Island
25.1 nm NE Lake Van
24.5 nm SW Siirt Province
22.2 nm E Akdamar Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:42:54 2016