Tasustu, Turkey Page

Other names: Taşüstü

World:Turkey:Bitlis Ili
Latitude 38.6809 Longitude 42.0890 Altitude (feet) 5049
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 42° 5' 20E Altitude (meters) 1538
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2593
Mid-range map of Tasustu Large range map of Tasustu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozkavak (1.3 nm)
Yolgozler (2.8 nm)
Yunoren (3.6 nm)
Sazlikbasi (5.0 nm)
Sarmasik (5.7 nm)
Gedikpinar (1.4 nm)
Tapavank (3.0 nm)
Onevler (3.5 nm)
Bahce (5.6 nm)
Kasdibi (5.5 nm)
Kustiyan (6.5 nm)
Calapli (6.9 nm)
Guzelsu (6.3 nm)
Citak (2.4 nm) Guzeleli (1.5 nm)
Golbasi (2.4 nm)
Budakli (3.3 nm)
Sutderesi (4.8 nm)
Guroymak (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41248 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 14 nm E 126
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Mu? 20 nm W 281 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41250 Small Mu? West Airport Mu? 29 nm W 282
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 64 nm W 225 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCO AJI Medium AGRI 72 nm N 36 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Nemrut (volcano)
6.9 nm E List of volcanoes in Turkey
6.9 nm E List of mountains in Turkey
6.9 nm E Lake Nemrut
14.8 nm S Bitlis Eren University
14.0 nm NE Lake Nazik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:09:06 2015