Korpeagac, Turkey Page

Other names: Körpeağaç

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 40.2361 Longitude 27.6764 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 27° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Korpeagac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korpeagac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korpeagac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayvaldere (1.4 nm)
Gebecinar (2.5 nm)
Ulukir (2.3 nm)
Sarikoy (4.1 nm)
Tabirova Tatbikat Ciftligi (4.7 nm)
Tabirova Tatbikat Ciftligi (4.7 nm)
Havutca (2.1 nm)
Misakca (4.3 nm)
Sirincavus (4.4 nm)
Pasaciftligi (3.1 nm)
Bugdayli (4.4 nm)
Bostanli (1.5 nm)
Alaettinkoy (3.2 nm)
Tastepe (3.8 nm)
Calioba (4.2 nm)
Gundogan (4.5 nm)
Tuzakci (5.3 nm)
Koteyli (5.2 nm)
Derekoy (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41518 Small Balıkesir Manyas Airfield Manyas 14 nm E 121
LTBG BDM Medium BANDIRMA 14 nm E 70
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 38 nm S 162 Borajet
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 32 nm W 243
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 55 nm N 11 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Erdek Naval Base
13.0 nm NE Battle of the Cyzicus
14.6 nm SW 1953 Yenice–Gönen earthquake
15.5 nm N Paşalimanı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:30 2016