Kircakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Kırcaköy,Kırca,Kirca

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.4390 Longitude 28.3282 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 28° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576
Mid-range map of Kircakoy Large range map of Kircakoy

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hisarkoy (2.0 nm)
Bekirler (2.0 nm)
Adali (2.5 nm)
Ceribasi (2.8 nm)
Ilyaslar (3.1 nm)
Davutlar (3.2 nm)
Topalak (2.8 nm)
Igciler (3.5 nm)
Turfullar (3.5 nm)
Kayirlar (4.8 nm)
Davutca (1.8 nm)
Tozalan (1.9 nm)
Yagcilar (2.8 nm)
Kalafat (3.6 nm)
Kursu (4.4 nm)
Altinlar (4.2 nm)
Okcular (2.1 nm)
Kizilagac (4.0 nm)
Kizilcukur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 21 nm W 300
FR41214 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 35 nm S 218
LTBZ KZR Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 66 nm S 223 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Çamköy Dam
11.3 nm SW Çaygören Dam
18.6 nm NW Recepköy, Çelikhan
18.3 nm W İkizcetepeler Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:06:29 2015