Gunaydin, Turkey Page

Other names: Günaydın

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.9595 Longitude 28.0866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 28° 5' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4597

Weather Charts


Gunaydin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunaydin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunaydin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eskimanyas (2.2 nm)
Irsadiye (3.1 nm)
Yayla (3.3 nm)
Iclaliye (1.4 nm)
Sove (2.0 nm)
Soguksu (3.5 nm)
Gobel (4.5 nm)
Muradiye (5.0 nm)
Mana (0.8 nm)
Yagci (2.4 nm)
Baliklidere (3.3 nm)
Susurluk (4.3 nm)
Korucaoluk (2.3 nm)
Dumankoy (2.6 nm)
Pasakoy (3.7 nm)
Kirazkoy (3.7 nm)
Kulat (4.5 nm)
Sogutcayiri (5.1 nm)
Eminpinari (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41518 Small Balıkesir Manyas Airfield Manyas 11 nm N 324
FR41529 Small Karacabey Hara Airfield Karacabey 16 nm E 45
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 21 nm S 200 Borajet
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 48 nm W 272
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 55 nm W 244 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1929
10.2 nm N Dascylium
12.6 nm S Gökçeören, Balıkesir
14.9 nm S Recepköy, Çelikhan
14.5 nm N Lake Kuş
13.6 nm E Tatkavaklı
14.8 nm E Yalıntaş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:14 2016