Bagyuzu, Turkey Page

Other names: Bağyüzü

World:Turkey:Balikesir
Latitude 39.3042 Longitude 26.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 26° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagyuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagyuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagyuzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kubaslar (1.8 nm)
Haciveliler (3.1 nm)
Tirfillar (3.9 nm)
Damlali (2.8 nm)
Kumgedik (3.2 nm)
Kuyumcu (4.1 nm)
Yabancilar (4.6 nm)
Hacihuseyinler (4.3 nm)
Hacibozlar (2.4 nm)
Asagi Cuma (2.9 nm)
Hacihamzalar (3.7 nm)
Okcular (1.1 nm)
Ayvatlar (2.3 nm)
Demircidere (2.7 nm)
Asagibey (3.3 nm)
Hisar (3.1 nm)
Demircidere (3.2 nm)
Kaplan (4.1 nm)
Gobeller (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 15 nm N 8 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 15 nm S 146
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 13 nm W 262
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 22 nm W 229 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
FR41522 Closed Çanakkale Çan Airfield Çan 41 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of airports in Turkey
14.4 nm SE List of Roman theatres
14.4 nm SE List of Roman amphitheatres
14.4 nm SE Library of Pergamum
14.5 nm SE Pergamon Altar
14.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
13.1 nm W Kara Ada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:25 2016