Kalfakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Kalfaköy

World:Turkey:Aydin
Latitude 37.8721 Longitude 27.8511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 27° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54063

Weather Charts


Kalfakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalfakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalfakoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konuklu (0.6 nm)
Danisment (0.9 nm)
Gabandoz (1.4 nm)
Ambarcik (1.6 nm)
Zeytinkoy (1.6 nm)
Horozkoy (2.1 nm)
Dageymiri (2.4 nm)
Alatepe (2.3 nm)
Balikkoy (3.0 nm)
Gereniz (1.7 nm)
Dogan (1.7 nm)
Yilmazkoy (2.0 nm)
Kenger (2.2 nm)
Golcuk (2.9 nm)
Aydin (1.7 nm)
Cestepe (2.8 nm)
Yenikoy (2.9 nm)
Tepecik (3.1 nm)
Ovaeymiri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBD CII Small Çıldır Airport Aydın 4 nm S 148
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 25 nm W 281
LTFE BJV Large MILAS BODRUM Bodrum 38 nm S 193 AZALJet, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Azerbaijan Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, Borajet, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, I-Fly, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, XL Airways France
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 41 nm W 307 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 51 nm N 332 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Adnan Menderes University
1.1 nm S Aydın Pınarbaşı-Aytepe Gondola
1.6 nm S Aydın Archaeological Museum
1.7 nm S Adnan Menderes Stadium
2.3 nm S Çeştepe
3.4 nm S Ovaeymir
3.7 nm SE Tepecik, Aydın


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:43 2016