Ucirmak, Turkey Page

Other names: Üçırmak

World:Turkey:Artvin
Latitude 41.3012 Longitude 41.4080 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 41° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Ucirmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucirmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucirmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirtoba (0.6 nm)
Ucler (1.0 nm)
Derecik (1.5 nm)
Dikyamac (1.8 nm)
Kestanealan (2.1 nm)
Yukari Sahinler (2.3 nm)
Arili (2.6 nm)
Asagisahinler (2.6 nm)
Ulukent (1.3 nm)
Balikli (2.4 nm)
Guvercinli (2.6 nm)
Pinarli (3.4 nm)
Yesiloy (3.5 nm)
Sogucak (2.1 nm) Yildizi (1.5 nm)
Baskoy (1.6 nm)
Dulgerli (1.7 nm)
Ortacalar (1.9 nm)
Kucukkoy (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 20 nm N 24 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 36 nm N 28
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 42 nm N 28
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 73 nm N 14
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 81 nm S 187 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Üçırmak, Arhavi
1.1 nm W Sırtoba, Arhavi
1.5 nm NW Ulukent, Arhavi
1.7 nm S Yıldızlı, Arhavi
1.7 nm S Başköy, Arhavi
1.5 nm SW Ortacalar, Arhavi
1.5 nm SW Üçler, Arhavi
1.7 nm SE Dülgerli, Arhavi
2.1 nm SW Küçükköy, Arhavi
1.8 nm SW Dikyamaç, Arhavi
2.5 nm N Balıklı, Arhavi
2.1 nm NW Kestanealan, Arhavi
2.1 nm SE Soğucak, Arhavi
2.6 nm NW Güvercinli, Hopa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:45 2016