Sarialan, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarıalan

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.5156 Longitude 36.2276 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 36° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3233

Weather Charts


Sarialan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarialan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarialan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cengelkayi (2.6 nm)
Karaibrahim (2.4 nm)
Derbentci (3.8 nm)
Cengelkislasi (4.0 nm)
Kizilkaya (0.6 nm)
Boke (2.2 nm)
Umuk (2.5 nm)
Karatas (3.1 nm)
Yesiloz (3.3 nm)
Karsan (4.1 nm)
Sarayozu (4.6 nm)
Avsar (4.9 nm)
Kayadibi (5.4 nm)
Bayat (1.3 nm)
Erenli (3.9 nm)
Kuytul (3.9 nm)
Ucyol (4.4 nm)
Yaglialan (3.9 nm)
Kuzalan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 14 nm S 152 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 45 nm N 4
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 37 nm W 300 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 46 nm N 19 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 52 nm S 143 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Ümük, Amasya
5.9 nm NW Halifeli, Amasya
5.9 nm W Şeyhsadi, Amasya
6.1 nm W Özfındıklı, Amasya
9.0 nm N Altınlı, Taşova
9.4 nm N Tatlıpınar, Taşova
7.6 nm W Hasabdal, Amasya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:04 2016