Karasar, Turkey Page

Other names: Karaşar

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.3414 Longitude 35.3852 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 7E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2797

Weather Charts


Karasar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karasar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buyuk Kisla (1.9 nm)
Asar (2.2 nm)
Buyukkisla (2.1 nm)
Astavul (5.2 nm)
Pembeli (1.4 nm)
Sogutonu (4.4 nm)
Kargi (5.3 nm)
Caykoy (4.9 nm)
Seyhoglu (6.2 nm)
Kizilpelit (5.9 nm)
Damlacimen (2.1 nm)
Ilisu (4.1 nm)
Karayakup (4.8 nm)
Kervansaray (4.8 nm)
Senemoglu (1.9 nm)
Akyar (2.5 nm)
Sebinkarahisar (3.8 nm)
Alankoy (4.8 nm)
Incesu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 29 nm N 12 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 45 nm E 92 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 70 nm N 36
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 76 nm N 44 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 94 nm S 176 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Karaşar, Göynücek
1.5 nm N Pembeli, Göynücek
4.1 nm E Ilısu, Göynücek
5.7 nm S Alan, Göynücek
4.8 nm NE Karayakup, Göynücek
4.8 nm E Kervansaray, Göynücek
6.0 nm NE Gökçeli, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:33 2016