Karakese, Turkey Page

Other names: Karakise

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.8119 Longitude 35.9791 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 43N Long (DMS) 35° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2799

Weather Charts


Karakese Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakese Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karakese Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seyfe (4.4 nm) Soganli (4.0 nm)
Hamitkoy (5.1 nm)
Cakirgumus (5.1 nm)
Polat (5.2 nm)
Yukarigolyazi (5.3 nm)
Polat (5.4 nm)
Yukarikizoglu (5.4 nm)
Cuce (5.1 nm)
Asagigolyazi (5.7 nm)
Asagikizoglu (5.9 nm)
Aktas (1.3 nm)
Soganlik (3.9 nm)
Dirgen (4.4 nm)
Kertil (4.6 nm)
Kizilkislacik (3.0 nm)
Yikilgan (4.1 nm)
Kizseki (4.5 nm)
Kuzgece (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 20 nm W 273 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 31 nm N 27
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 35 nm S 149 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 37 nm N 44 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 59 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Kızseki, Amasya
4.2 nm SE Kızılkışlacık, Amasya
4.4 nm NW Seyfe, Suluova
5.4 nm NW Kuzalan, Suluova
6.3 nm NW Soku, Suluova
7.2 nm SE Durucasu, Taşova
6.9 nm W Eğribük, Suluova


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:22 2016