Aloren, Turkey Page

Other names: Alören

World:Turkey:Amasya
Latitude 40.9533 Longitude 35.2035 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 12N Long (DMS) 35° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3983

Weather Charts


Aloren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aloren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aloren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beden (1.2 nm)
Kirca (2.1 nm)
Derbentobrugu (3.2 nm)
Kuzalan (3.8 nm)
Seku (3.7 nm)
Saraycik (4.2 nm)
Kusburnu (0.9 nm)
Kavak (1.1 nm)
Kagnici (4.4 nm)
Dumanli (4.8 nm)
Yukari Hayatlar (2.1 nm)
Sarayozu (3.9 nm)
Konuktepe (1.3 nm)
Balikli (2.2 nm)
Koltuk (2.8 nm)
Sallar (3.8 nm)
Gumushacikoy (4.8 nm)
Imirler (4.5 nm)
Kilicaslan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 16 nm E 117 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCM NOP Small Sinop Airport Sinop 64 nm N 354 Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 53 nm E 68
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 65 nm E 125 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 64 nm E 73 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Alören, Gümüşhacıköy
1.3 nm S Konuktepe, Gümüşhacıköy
1.2 nm SW Beden, Gümüşhacıköy
2.2 nm S Balıklı, Gümüşhacıköy
2.1 nm SW Kırca, Gümüşhacıköy
2.8 nm SE Koltuk, Gümüşhacıköy
3.8 nm SW Sallar, Gümüşhacıköy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:30 2016