Yesilyurt, Turkey Page

Other names: Yeşilyurt

World:Turkey:Afyonkarahisar
Latitude 38.1430 Longitude 30.1988 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 30° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8467

Weather Charts


Yesilyurt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesilyurt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yesilyurt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keklicek (2.5 nm)
Muratli (3.5 nm)
Yakakoy (4.1 nm)
Kizilli (4.1 nm)
Dombay (0.8 nm)
Caglayan (1.9 nm)
Kazanpinar (3.3 nm)
Avsar (4.0 nm)
Cumhuriyet (4.4 nm)
Ulukoy (2.1 nm)
Akca (2.2 nm)
Karabedir (3.4 nm)
Cobansaray (1.5 nm)
Akgun (2.1 nm)
Alacaatli (2.4 nm)
Karakuyu (3.3 nm)
Burunkaya (4.0 nm)
Gokceli (4.5 nm)
Dinar (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTFC ISE Large SULEYMAN DEMIREL Isparta 19 nm S 155 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
LTBM Small ISPARTA 28 nm S 139
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 31 nm W 227 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41434 Small Çardak Highway Strip 32 nm W 234
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 47 nm W 313 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Yeşilyurt, Dinar
0.8 nm NE Dombay, Dinar
1.5 nm S Çobansaray, Dinar
1.9 nm NW Çağlayan, Dinar
2.1 nm SE Akgün, Dinar
2.4 nm S Alacaatlı, Dinar
2.1 nm E Uluköy, Dinar
2.5 nm NW Keklicek, Dinar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:54 2016