Doyran, Turkey Page

Other names: Doyuran

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.6682 Longitude 38.1477 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 38° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Doyran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doyran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doyran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yayladami (2.2 nm)
Borgenek (2.6 nm)
Basli (3.3 nm)
Gumuslu (3.3 nm)
Kizilcahuyuk (1.4 nm)
Camgazi (1.7 nm)
Urunce (2.1 nm)
Yarmakaya (3.0 nm)
Karagol (3.2 nm)
Cayli (3.4 nm)
Kayacik (3.8 nm)
Pasamezrasi (2.5 nm)
Karakoc (3.0 nm)
Ballica (1.4 nm)
Elmacik (2.5 nm)
Kulafhuyuk (2.6 nm)
Battalhuyuk (3.1 nm)
Yesilova (3.9 nm)
Buyuk Kirgi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 15 nm E 75 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 41 nm N 6
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 46 nm N 356 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 37 nm E 110 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 49 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Çamgazi Dam
3.0 nm N Yarmakaya, Adıyaman
2.5 nm E Paşamezrası, Adıyaman
4.7 nm N Büklüm, Adıyaman
4.6 nm N Başpınar, Adıyaman
4.7 nm W Şambayat, Besni
6.0 nm NE Adıyaman University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:35 2016