Cinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Çınar

World:Turkey:Adiyaman
Latitude 37.5839 Longitude 38.1912 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 38° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Cinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balaban (1.1 nm)
Kucuk Kirgi (1.9 nm)
Buyuk Kirgi (2.0 nm)
Yesilova (2.1 nm)
Ekinci (2.1 nm)
Ilicak (2.2 nm)
Atakent (1.1 nm)
Battalhuyuk (2.5 nm)
Buyuk Boyali (2.5 nm)
Elmacik (2.9 nm)
Ballica (4.1 nm)
Karakoc (4.3 nm)
Akpinar (1.5 nm)
Kucuk Boyali (2.0 nm)
Maloglu (2.9 nm)
Harabe (1.5 nm)
Ugurca (2.0 nm)
Durak (3.6 nm)
Koristan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 15 nm E 56 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCS GNY Medium Şanlıurfa GAP Airport Şanlıurfa 34 nm E 103 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 46 nm N 3
LTCH SFQ Medium SANLIURFA Urfa 42 nm E 133
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 51 nm N 354 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Paşamezrası, Adıyaman
6.3 nm S Sayören, Besni
6.4 nm NW Çamgazi Dam
5.9 nm W Beşyol, Besni
8.1 nm N Yarmakaya, Adıyaman
6.5 nm W Geçitli, Besni
7.8 nm NE Büyükkavaklı, Adıyaman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:12 2016