Guvercinlik, Turkey Page

Other names: Güvercinlik

World:Turkey
Latitude 40.3833 Longitude 39.8333 Altitude (feet) 6584
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 2006
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937
Google links for Guvercinlik Google links for Guvercinlik, Turkey
Mid-range map of Guvercinlik Large range map of Guvercinlik
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akcahisar (2.3 nm)
Calik (3.0 nm)
Pehlivantasi (3.0 nm)
Gecit (3.6 nm)
Sarginkaya (3.8 nm)
Duymadik (1.0 nm)
Kilicveren (1.3 nm)
Akhisar (4.1 nm)
Akpinar (3.8 nm)
Saricicek (4.3 nm)
Sogutbasli (4.4 nm)
Babustan (1.8 nm)
Guneydere (3.2 nm)
Balkaynak (3.9 nm)
Kocayokus (2.5 nm)
Cercikoy (2.7 nm)
Yenice (3.8 nm)
Kitre (4.3 nm)
Altintas (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39608 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 9 nm S 190
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 36 nm N 356 Euroline,Pegasus,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Cyprus Turkish
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN 42 nm S 199 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Demirözü
13.3 nm SW Köse
14.5 nm E Aydıntepe
16.7 nm W Gümüşhane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010