Ermenek, Turkey Page

Other names: Ermenak,Germanicopolis

World:Turkey
Latitude 36.6389 Longitude 32.8925 Altitude (feet) 3927
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 32° 53' 33E Altitude (meters) 1196
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Ermenek Google links for Ermenek, Turkey
Mid-range map of Ermenek Large range map of Ermenek
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahinler (3.7 nm)
Gargara (4.5 nm)
Guneyyurt (4.6 nm)
Cenne (4.5 nm)
Alakilise (5.8 nm)
Guzve (5.8 nm)
Yukariizvit (5.9 nm)
Asagicaglar (7.0 nm)
Kayaonu (4.5 nm)
Cimene (6.2 nm)
Ucboluk (6.2 nm)
Karapinar (1.8 nm)
Karalar (2.6 nm)
Pinaronu (5.0 nm)
Sarivadi (5.7 nm)
Cavus (6.0 nm)
Akmanastir (6.5 nm)
Ulukoy (7.3 nm)
Kazanci (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTGP Medium Gazipaşa Airport Gazipaşa 35 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Ermenek
12.4 nm NW Başyayla
13.5 nm W Sarıveliler
22.3 nm N Taurus Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010