Catak, Turkey Page

Other names: Çatak

World:Turkey
Latitude 40.9833 Longitude 32.9667 Altitude (feet) 5016
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 32° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 1528
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Catak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.