Hatolia, East Timor Page

Other names: Vila Celestino da Silva,Vila Celestino,Hatu Lia,Hatolia Vila,Hatolia Vila

World:East Timor:Ermera
Latitude -8.8114 Longitude 125.3183 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 8° 48' 41S Long (DMS) 125° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Dili
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5196

Weather Charts


Hatolia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatolia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatolia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santacruz,Malioboru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukulaulau (0.7 nm)
Foetete (0.7 nm)
Foelemea (1.1 nm)
Aibote (0.5 nm)
Cucara (0.9 nm)
Leirema (1.5 nm)
Hatobato (0.5 nm)
Aimerulu (0.6 nm)
Simohei (0.7 nm)
Poerema (0.7 nm)
Diaro (1.0 nm)
Lelemanu (1.3 nm)
Fatunapa (1.7 nm)
Narlolo (1.8 nm)
Hohopu (0.3 nm)
Hedarmea (0.8 nm)
Petalara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WPMN MPT Small Maliana Airport Maliana 11 nm S 212
WPDH Heli Dili City Heliport Dili 19 nm N 40
WPDL DIL Heli PRESIDENTE NICOLAU LOBATO INTL Dili 20 nm N 37 Air Timor, Airnorth, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air
WRKA ABU Small Haliwen Airport Atambua-Timor Island 29 nm W 237 Susi Air, Wings Air
WPDB UAI Medium SUAI Suai 29 nm S 183 Air Timor
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Hatulia Subdistrict
3.8 nm N Fatubessi, Ermera
5.8 nm SW Cailaco
5.8 nm SW Cailaco Subdistrict
5.9 nm NE Ermera
6.5 nm W Loes River
6.6 nm E Letefoho Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:26 2016