Dar el Haj Taieb, Tunisia Page

Other names: Dar el Hadj Taieb,Dar el Hadj Taïeb,Dar el Haj Taïeb

Latitude 34.7844 Longitude 10.7439 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 4N Long (DMS) 10° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103346
Mid-range map of Dar%20el%20Haj%20Taieb Large range map of Dar%20el%20Haj%20Taieb

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henchir Bou Ziane (0.7 nm)
Henchir Gremda (1.3 nm)
Henchir Miladi (1.9 nm)
Henchir el Gheraba (2.6 nm)
Henchir el Kerrai (3.0 nm)
Henchir ech Cherfi (3.1 nm)
Temour (0.7 nm)
El Hafett (1.2 nm)
Sakiet ez Zit (1.4 nm)
Henchir el Guenaret (3.4 nm)
Sakiet ed Daier (1.9 nm)
Dar el Haj Mohammed Mallak (2.0 nm)
Al `Ayn (2.2 nm)
Saint Henri (2.8 nm)
Henchir et Teboulbi (0.6 nm)
Sidi Abbes (1.2 nm)
Sfax (2.7 nm)
Al Qarmadah (2.8 nm)
Henchir ech Cherfi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTX SFA Medium THYNA Sfax 4 nm S 213 (one of Airfast Indone or Syphax),Libyan
DTTJ DJE Medium ZARZIS Jerba 54 nm S 178 Condor Airline,(one of Airfast Indone or Syphax),transavia.com,Transavia.com ,TunisAir Expre
DTMB MIR Medium HABIB BOURGUIBA INTL Monastir 58 nm N 0 Transavia.com
DTTG GAE Medium GABES Gabès 63 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Chihia
1.6 nm NE Sakiet Ezzit
2.0 nm NE Sakiet Eddaïer
2.2 nm NE El Aïn
2.8 nm S University of Sfax
2.8 nm S Radio Sfax
2.8 nm SE Gremda

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:38:50 2015