Douar Bechouk, Tunisia Page

Other names: Dawwar Bechouk,Dawwār Bechouk

Latitude 37.0986 Longitude 9.5819 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 9° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12607
Mid-range map of Douar%20Bechouk Large range map of Douar%20Bechouk

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Ferdouine (1.2 nm)
Sidi Salem (1.9 nm)
Henchir Jalta (2.9 nm)
Dar el Cheikh Kilani (3.5 nm)
Tassa (0.9 nm)
Douar Tassa (1.8 nm)
Douar el Hassini (2.1 nm)
Douar el Felta (2.3 nm)
Douar ez Zerdoudi (2.5 nm)
Douar Mohammed (2.7 nm)
Douar Abdallah (3.6 nm)
Douar ej Jenane (4.0 nm)
Bechouk (0.8 nm)
Saada (1.3 nm)
Henchir Oum ej Jema (1.9 nm)
Michaud (2.4 nm)
Hanshir Ghazalah (3.0 nm)
Douar el Bakhia (4.7 nm)
Douar Bou Chenina (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DTTB Medium SIDI AHMED AIR BASE Sidi Ahmed 13 nm E 48
FR41210 Heli La Karouba Air Base Pêcherie 14 nm E 52
DTTI Small BORJ EL AMRI Borj El Amri 28 nm S 142
DTTA TUN Large CARTHAGE Tunis 34 nm E 115 Germanwings,Air France ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),(one of Airfast Indone or Syphax),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Libyan,Middle East Ai,,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,Saudi Arabian,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet), ,TunisAir Expre
FR41211 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 73 nm S 145,(one of Germania or Sita Air),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Mateur Airfield
5.4 nm SE Mateur
5.8 nm NE List of World Heritage in Danger
9.7 nm NE Tinja, Tunisia
10.1 nm E Menzel Bourguiba
12.5 nm S Battle of Hill 609
13.1 nm NE Tunisian Air Force

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:48 2015