Cheikh Birm, Tunisia Page

Other names: Cheïkh Birm

World:Tunisia:Bizerte
Latitude 37.1664 Longitude 9.9569 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 59N Long (DMS) 9° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Africa/Tunis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13504
Mid-range map of Cheikh%20Birm Large range map of Cheikh%20Birm

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dechour Marraoua (0.7 nm)
Henchir Marraoua (0.7 nm)
Mohammed Zioud (0.8 nm)
Douar el Khima (1.1 nm)
Douar Jouaouda (1.9 nm)
Hariza (1.2 nm)
El Azib (2.6 nm)
Henchir Caid ed Dar (2.4 nm)
Henchir el Azib (2.7 nm)
Henchir Marraoua (1.2 nm)
Douar Oum et Tine (1.9 nm)
Douar Brahim Ben Rahal (2.2 nm)
Henchir Khatemine (2.2 nm)
Henchir el Khima (1.0 nm)
Douar Mostefa (1.5 nm)
Douar Jeddaria (1.5 nm)
Douar Ben Sadek (1.7 nm)
Douar Ben Tiba (1.9 nm)
Douar Ben Amara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41224 Heli La Karouba Air Base Pêcherie 7 nm W 308
DTTB Medium SIDI AHMED AIR BASE Sidi Ahmed 9 nm W 301
DTTA TUN Large CARTHAGE Tunis 22 nm S 145 ASL Airlines Belgium, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Buraq Air, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Eurowings, Libyan Airlines, Mauritania Airlines International, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, XL Airways France
DTKA TBJ Medium TABARKA 7 NOVEMBRE Tabarka 52 nm W 258 Nouvelair, Tunisair, Tunisair Express
FR41225 NBE Large Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport Enfidha 69 nm S 160 Azur Air, Belair, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Enter Air, Germania, Jet2.com, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Syphax Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E El Alia
4.4 nm NW Menzel Jemil
5.4 nm N 10th meridian east
6.0 nm NW Menzel Abderrahmane
5.9 nm NW List of shipwrecks in August 1943
7.4 nm NW Bizerte
7.7 nm NW Stade Ahmed Bsiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:37:25 2016